1014 M Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,447 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 M Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $718,362, approximately $528 per square foot. 1014 M Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Burns Steven W and Burns Claudette L
Bought by
Burns Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $244,888 | $85,698 | $159,190 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $240,087 | $84,018 | $156,069 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $235,380 | $82,371 | $153,009 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $230,765 | $80,756 | $150,009 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $226,241 | $79,173 | $147,068 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $223,923 | $78,362 | $145,561 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $219,533 | $76,826 | $142,707 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $215,229 | $75,320 | $139,909 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $211,010 | $73,844 | $137,166 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $206,874 | $72,397 | $134,477 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $203,768 | $71,310 | $132,458 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $199,778 | $69,914 | $129,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map