1025 M Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 M Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $738,302, approximately $487 per square foot. 1025 M Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Mccann Lawrence and Mccann Sylvia Jean
Bought by
Mccann Lawrence and Mccann Sylvia Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Hunter John D and Hunter Sharon L
Bought by
Mccann Lawrence and Mccann Sylvia Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,460
Outstanding Balance
$33,585
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$704,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Lawrence | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Lawrence | $176,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $276,191 | $110,474 | $165,717 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $270,776 | $108,308 | $162,468 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $265,467 | $106,184 | $159,283 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $260,262 | $104,102 | $156,160 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $255,159 | $102,060 | $153,099 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $252,544 | $101,014 | $151,530 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $247,593 | $99,034 | $148,559 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $242,740 | $97,093 | $145,647 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $237,982 | $95,190 | $142,792 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $233,317 | $93,324 | $139,993 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $229,814 | $91,923 | $137,891 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $225,314 | $90,123 | $135,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map