1014 Madison St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Madison St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $743,969, approximately $570 per square foot. 1014 Madison St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Beth Reinberg Debra
Bought by
Page Perry F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,754
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$693,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Perry F | $232,250 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Perry F | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $52,200 | $38,090 | $38,090 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $48,740 | $36,860 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $48,740 | $36,860 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $39,540 | $24,030 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $40,670 | $24,720 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $37,910 | $13,910 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $37,910 | $13,910 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $30,260 | $12,450 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $30,260 | $12,450 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $28,050 | $12,043 | $16,007 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $28,050 | $12,043 | $16,007 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $25,960 | $17,687 | $8,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map