1014 N 74th St Omaha, NE 68114
West Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,474 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N 74th St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $292,369, approximately $226 per square foot. 1014 N 74th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Seipel William F and Seipel Kimberly F
Bought by
Seipel William F and Seipel Kimberly F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seipel William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $274,000 | $17,700 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $232,800 | $17,700 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $232,800 | $17,700 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $213,600 | $17,700 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $176,500 | $17,700 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $153,000 | $17,700 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $153,000 | $17,700 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $154,700 | $17,700 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $158,300 | $21,300 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $145,200 | $8,200 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $145,200 | $8,200 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $145,200 | $8,200 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map