Estimated Value: $266,618 - $335,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Page St Unit ABC, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $305,905, approximately $160 per square foot. 1014 Page St Unit ABC is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Beveridge Paul F and Beveridge Nancy T
Bought by
Wayne Timothy A and Wayne Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,028
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Timothy A | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wayne Timothy A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $212,000 | $40,200 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $199,700 | $38,700 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $187,500 | $37,200 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $180,500 | $33,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $176,200 | $31,500 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $171,400 | $31,500 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $162,500 | $31,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $153,100 | $29,900 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $153,100 | $29,900 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $148,200 | $29,900 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $138,700 | $29,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $138,700 | $29,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map