1014 Smith Ave Worthington, MN 56187
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Smith Ave, Worthington, MN 56187 and is currently estimated at $228,960, approximately $135 per square foot. 1014 Smith Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Moser Robyn Robyn
Bought by
Gjerde Kari Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,846
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$53,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjerde Kari Kari | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gjerde Kari Kari | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $202,700 | $30,500 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $195,100 | $30,500 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $207,300 | $30,500 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $187,800 | $25,400 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $147,700 | $21,400 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $141,800 | $21,400 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $141,800 | $21,400 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $141,800 | $21,400 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $161,000 | $18,700 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $161,100 | $12,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map