Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Baerenwald
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 370-0950
46 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $312,248
Highly Desirable Brick Home on Smith Ave can soon be yours!! This Mid Century Beauty is chocked full of charm and modern updates! Beautiful cabinetry and recently updated appliances are a win in the kitchen! 4 large bedrooms, with the potential to make a 5th bedroom in the basement- the egress window is already there! Get ready for entertaining inside or out! Functioning wet bar in basement and large concrete patio in the fenced in private backyard. And when you want to relax by yourself- curl up with a good book in your cozy sunroom. There is just so much living and loving to be done in this Sweet Home on Smith! Make your appointment for your personal showing now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ramirez Aroldo Aroldo | $308,000 | -- | |
| Winch Eric | $200,000 | -- | |
| Berger Kimberly R | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Ramirez Aroldo Aroldo | $280,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Winch Eric | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $308,000 | -1.9% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $313,900 | -1.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $317,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $296,600 | $45,700 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $288,900 | $45,700 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $291,000 | $45,700 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $246,200 | $38,100 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $194,100 | $32,100 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $188,700 | $32,100 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $190,700 | $32,100 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $182,300 | $32,100 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $165,700 | $28,100 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $157,900 | $18,100 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Baerenwald
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 370-0950
46 in this area
144 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joana Magana
RE/MAX
(507) 727-9812
17 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6673504
APN: 31-1838-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.