NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $220,677

8 Beds
3 Baths
3,375 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,281 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2023

PRICED REDUCED $37,600. NORTHSIDE 3 UNIT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. WITH SEPARATE UTILITIES. GREAT INCOME POTENTIAL. DETACHED 3 CAR GARAGE. PLENTY OF UPSIDE. OWNED BY ONE FAMILY FOR 50+ YEARS. WELL MAINTAINED 3 UNIT PROPERTY. NEWER MAIN AND GARAGE ROOFS AND WATER TANK SELLER WILL PROVIDE NEW COFC. PREVIOUS MONTHLY INCOME WAS $2120. MARKET RENTS AT $2700 PER MONTH. ALL APARTMENTS ARE VACANT NOW AFTER COVID NOW. START FRESH. THIS WONT LAST.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Paone

Listing by RE/MAX ONE License #10311205565 Listed on: 09/15/2022

RE/MAX ONE

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Li

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LI0956504

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 12,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x200
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-007-000-0023-027-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Northside Subdivision

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,906

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Other, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Northside
  • Directions: TAKE COURT ST NORTH EAST TO SPRING ST. FOLLOW SPRING ST EAST PAST KIRKPATRICK. LOCATED ON THE LEFT SIDE.
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Other, See Remarks, Storage
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2847
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Other, Steel Siding, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Other, Parking Available, On Street, See Remarks, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Henninger High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grant Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-007-000-0023-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4906.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-20%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$205,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%
Original Mortgage
$147,842
Outstanding Balance
$141,815
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oselmo Terel $154,900 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oselmo Terel $147,842
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $44 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $149,900 -20.1% $44 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $187,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,247 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2024 $1,992 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2023 $2,015 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2022 $2,059 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2021 $2,059 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2020 $2,126 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2019 $2,117 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2018 $2,117 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2017 $2,030 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2016 $2,057 $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2015 -- $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
2014 -- $90,200 $13,700 $76,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1431754

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-007-000-0023-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.