1016 Spring St Syracuse, NY 13208
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,624 - $121,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $115,906, approximately $76 per square foot. 1016 Spring St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $883 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $892 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $912 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $912 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $941 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $937 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $937 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $898 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $910 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map