Estimated Value: $412,000 - $583,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Sun Meadow Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $515,298, approximately $230 per square foot. 1014 Sun Meadow Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Perez Juan
Bought by
Gonzales Roy and Gonzales Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$112,030
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Westpointe Estates Iii
Bought by
Perez Juan and Perez Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Roy | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Perez Juan | $307,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Roy | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Juan | $245,550 | |
| Closed | Perez Juan | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $225,878 | $70,986 | $154,892 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $221,450 | $69,595 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $217,109 | $68,231 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $212,853 | $66,894 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $208,681 | $65,583 | $143,098 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $206,542 | $64,911 | $141,631 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $202,493 | $63,639 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $198,524 | $62,392 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $194,632 | $61,169 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $190,817 | $59,970 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $187,952 | $59,070 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $184,271 | $57,913 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map