1014 Tanglewood Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Tanglewood Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $422,089, approximately $188 per square foot. 1014 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centennial Arts Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Clark Debra E
Bought by
Barajas Alfredo Zepeda and Sorto Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$134,259
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Porter Joey L
Bought by
Clark Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Samples Jon M
Bought by
Porter Joey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Alfredo Zepeda | $172,000 | -- | |
| Clark Debra E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Porter Joey L | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Alfredo Zepeda | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Debra E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Joey L | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $161,396 | $23,480 | $137,916 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $150,236 | $20,440 | $129,796 |
| 2023 | $464 | $115,636 | $10,200 | $105,436 |
| 2022 | $481 | $101,996 | $10,200 | $91,796 |
| 2021 | $521 | $99,996 | $10,200 | $89,796 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $95,516 | $10,200 | $85,316 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $84,556 | $10,200 | $74,356 |
| 2018 | $469 | $79,156 | $10,200 | $68,956 |
| 2017 | $486 | $72,556 | $10,200 | $62,356 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $72,556 | $10,200 | $62,356 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $72,306 | $8,160 | $64,146 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $72,306 | $8,160 | $64,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map