1014 Third St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Third St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $270,120, approximately $140 per square foot. 1014 Third St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Black Sheep Ok Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Sheep Ok Llc | $226,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Black Sheep Ok Llc | $226,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $27,655 | $2,850 | $24,805 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $27,655 | $2,850 | $24,805 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $3,648 | $3,648 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map