10140 Asher St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Asher St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $757,582, approximately $647 per square foot. 10140 Asher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Aguilera Rodrigo Meza and Meza Altagracia
Bought by
Aguilera Rodrigo Meza and Meza Altagracia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Aguilera Rodrigo Meza and Meza Altagracia
Bought by
Aguilera Rodrigo Meza and Meza Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Rodrigo Meza | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Rodrigo Meza | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilera Rodrigo Meza | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $166,487 | $64,589 | $101,898 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $163,223 | $63,323 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $160,024 | $62,082 | $97,942 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $156,887 | $60,865 | $96,022 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $153,812 | $59,672 | $94,140 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $149,252 | $57,903 | $91,349 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $146,326 | $56,768 | $89,558 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $140,645 | $54,564 | $86,081 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $138,533 | $53,745 | $84,788 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $135,821 | $52,693 | $83,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map