10141 Arleta Ave Unit 2 Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $500,730 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10141 Arleta Ave Unit 2, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $525,683, approximately $404 per square foot. 10141 Arleta Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perry Clifford R and Winborn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$11,691
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$513,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Riewthong Suchitra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$11,691
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$513,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Clifford R | $86,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $68,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Clifford R | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $140,042 | $28,001 | $112,041 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $137,297 | $27,452 | $109,845 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $134,606 | $26,914 | $107,692 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $131,968 | $26,387 | $105,581 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $129,381 | $25,870 | $103,511 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $125,545 | $25,103 | $100,442 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $123,084 | $24,611 | $98,473 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $120,672 | $24,129 | $96,543 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $118,306 | $23,656 | $94,650 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $116,530 | $23,301 | $93,229 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $114,248 | $22,845 | $91,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map