10149 Pendula Dr Indianapolis, IN 46236
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10149 Pendula Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236 and is currently estimated at $249,701, approximately $187 per square foot. 10149 Pendula Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Kimberly F
Bought by
Willett Eric and Willet Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,495
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Beahrs John F and Beahrs Jennifer A
Bought by
Thomas Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Eric | -- | Ct | |
| Thomas Kimberly F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willett Eric | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kimberly F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $244,600 | $36,900 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $230,500 | $36,900 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $224,600 | $36,900 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $205,900 | $36,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $170,200 | $36,900 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $158,600 | $29,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $150,300 | $29,200 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $852 | $136,400 | $29,200 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $743 | $129,300 | $29,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $609 | $121,600 | $29,200 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $122,800 | $29,200 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $128,300 | $29,200 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map