Estimated Value: $615,857 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Ackley Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $641,214, approximately $314 per square foot. 1015 Ackley Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Shontz Robert G and Shontz Tatyana V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,790
Outstanding Balance
$100,170
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,044
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shontz Robert G | $380,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shontz Robert G | $214,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,660 | $539,847 | $142,176 | $397,671 |
| 2024 | $6,660 | $529,263 | $139,389 | $389,874 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $518,886 | $136,656 | $382,230 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $508,713 | $133,977 | $374,736 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $498,739 | $131,350 | $367,389 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $493,626 | $130,004 | $363,622 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $466,000 | $88,000 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $438,000 | $87,000 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $424,000 | $89,000 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $388,000 | $85,000 | $303,000 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $375,000 | $86,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $356,000 | $82,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map