1015 Agate Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $208,831 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Agate Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $257,458, approximately $162 per square foot. 1015 Agate Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Nadine Russell
Bought by
Vbjop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1986
Sold by
Stephen H Carl Inc
Bought by
Russell Robert B and Russell Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
10.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vbjop Llc | $75,000 | Front Door Title | |
| Russell Robert B | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vbjop Llc | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Robert B | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $174,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $162,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $150,100 | $40,500 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $145,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $141,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $137,400 | $40,500 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map