1015 Cane Patch Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $226,359 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Cane Patch, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $241,090, approximately $225 per square foot. 1015 Cane Patch is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Schroll Martin H
Bought by
Morgan Margery A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Pellett Fred M
Bought by
Schroll Martin H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Margery A | -- | -- | |
| Schroll Martin H | $106,750 | Michel Labue |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,039 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $9,039 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,400 | $15,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map