1015 Cherryknoll Ct Unit 37 Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $388,397 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Cherryknoll Ct Unit 37, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $400,099, approximately $148 per square foot. 1015 Cherryknoll Ct Unit 37 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Clemons Jason Stanley and Clemons Hilary Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,528
Outstanding Balance
$120,747
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Bluegrass Investments Llc
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Jason Stanley | $186,000 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemons Jason Stanley | $183,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $329,000 | $45,000 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $218,500 | $40,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $218,500 | $40,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $218,500 | $40,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $218,500 | $40,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $186,000 | $45,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $186,000 | $45,500 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map