1015 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,541,747 - $2,285,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,647
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,893,187, approximately $715 per square foot. 1015 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Nelson A Rockefeller, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School, and Cheder (The).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Colgan Maria T
Bought by
Bresler Michel and Bresler Sholom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresler Michel | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bresler Michel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,926 | $101,040 | $18,180 | $82,860 |
| 2025 | $7,563 | $76,860 | $18,180 | $58,680 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $60,720 | $18,180 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $52,620 | $18,180 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $43,080 | $18,180 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $40,080 | $18,180 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $40,560 | $18,180 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $38,160 | $18,180 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $24,364 | $12,102 | $12,262 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $23,288 | $12,358 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $23,288 | $13,140 | $10,148 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $22,767 | $12,846 | $9,921 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $21,496 | $10,388 | $11,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map