1046 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,536,000 - $1,945,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,736,762, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 1046 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Nelson A Rockefeller, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School, and Bais Yaakov D'Gur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Steinberg Blimy C and Steinberg Jerry L
Bought by
Steinberg Family Trust Dated March 4 20 and Steinberg, Trustee, Blimy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Giommeti Mary Grace
Bought by
Steinberg Blimy C and Steinberg Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Giommetti Antoinette
Bought by
Giommetti Antoinette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberg Family Trust Dated March 4 20 | -- | -- | |
| Steinberg Blimy C | $500,000 | -- | |
| Giommetti Antoinette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinberg Blimy C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $101,940 | $17,160 | $84,780 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $97,920 | $17,160 | $80,760 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $89,340 | $17,160 | $72,180 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $83,580 | $17,160 | $66,420 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $70,260 | $17,160 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $77,040 | $17,160 | $59,880 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $60,660 | $17,160 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $60,660 | $17,160 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $6,427 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $24,004 | $8,635 | $15,369 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $24,004 | $11,655 | $12,349 |
| 2015 | $927 | $23,736 | $13,875 | $9,861 |
| 2014 | $927 | $22,394 | $11,467 | $10,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map