1015 E Bluebell Ln Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,388 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Bluebell Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $542,097, approximately $313 per square foot. 1015 E Bluebell Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Moody David Robert and Moody Judith
Bought by
D & J Moody Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Moody David Robert
Bought by
Moody David R and Moody Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & J Moody Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moody David R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moody David R | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $17,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $16,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map