NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,850 - $591,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • Property is near bus stop

About This Home

As of March 2013

Great location minutes from the 202 Freeway and the airport. Nice 3 bedroom house tucked away on a quiet street. This home has wood cabinet in the kitchen, tile and an Arizona room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keenan Freeman

Gerson Realty Co. License #SA563090000 Listed on: 11/16/2012

Co-Listed By

Mike Gerson

Gerson Realty Co. License #BR510687000

Last Renter's Agent

Cynthia LaCour

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA509948000

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/26/12
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132-05-075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2012-11-26

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MCKELLIPS & SCOTTDALE RD
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: gers01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-921-3332

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1545.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Alley, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Brick, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Screened in Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cecil Shamley School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKemy Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.0
  • Parcel #: 132-05-075
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 132.00
  • Tax Lot: 159
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Strivings Paul D and Strivings Terry L
Bought by
Strivings Paul D and Strivings Terry L
Current Estimated Value
$537,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Strivings Paul D and Strivings Family Trust
Bought by
Strivings Paul D and Strivings Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Interest Rate
8.09%

Strivings Paul D -- --
Strivings Paul D -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Strivings Paul D $50,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Rent $1,125 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,966 $16,406 -- --
2024 $1,816 $15,625 -- --
2023 $1,816 $37,580 $7,510 $30,070
2022 $1,742 $26,760 $5,350 $21,410
2021 $1,754 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2020 $1,700 $24,550 $4,910 $19,640
2019 $1,668 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
2018 $1,627 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
2017 $1,578 $18,270 $3,650 $14,620
2016 $1,567 $14,980 $2,990 $11,990
2015 $1,505 $14,060 $2,810 $11,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4850648

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 132-05-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.