1015 E Carpenter St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $80,758 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Carpenter St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $111,690, approximately $110 per square foot. 1015 E Carpenter St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Mida Property Management Llc
Bought by
S & S Investment Property Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Investment Property Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $5,530 | $1,312 | $4,218 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,880 | $1,140 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $361 | $4,880 | $1,140 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $338 | $4,700 | $1,139 | $3,561 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,700 | $1,139 | $3,561 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,700 | $1,139 | $3,561 |
| 2018 | $336 | $4,700 | $1,139 | $3,561 |
| 2017 | $336 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map