1015 Higgins Quarters Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Higgins Quarters Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $140,815, approximately $125 per square foot. 1015 Higgins Quarters Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Edgar Cortez
Bought by
Dhont Glenn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Victorino Estelita
Bought by
Guttierrez Edgar Cortez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Victorino Nenita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhont Glenn J | $85,000 | First American Title | |
| Guttierrez Edgar Cortez | $60,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Victorino Nenita R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victorino Nenita R | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $11,537 | $1,192 | $10,345 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2021 | $709 | $5,445 | $723 | $4,722 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $5,445 | $723 | $4,722 |
| 2019 | $786 | $6,115 | $723 | $5,392 |
| 2018 | $142 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2017 | $159 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2016 | $410 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2015 | $835 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
| 2014 | $10 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
| 2013 | $800 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map