1015 Mohawk Trail Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Mohawk Trail, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $653,479, approximately $220 per square foot. 1015 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Coopertown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Gail Patterson Lisa
Bought by
Shane Patterson Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Bought by
Patterson Steven S and Patterson Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Bought by
Jernigan Dustin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1989
Bought by
Parker Marty E and Parker Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Patterson Steven | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Steven S | $40,500 | -- | |
| Jernigan Dustin K | $30,000 | -- | |
| Parker Marty E | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $150,100 | $67,450 | $82,650 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $150,100 | $67,450 | $82,650 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $150,100 | $67,450 | $82,650 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $85,950 | $25,675 | $60,275 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $85,950 | $25,675 | $60,275 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $85,950 | $25,675 | $60,275 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $85,950 | $25,675 | $60,275 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $85,950 | $25,675 | $60,275 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $66,950 | $15,500 | $51,450 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $66,950 | $15,500 | $51,450 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $66,950 | $15,500 | $51,450 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $66,950 | $15,500 | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map