Seller's Agent in 2017
Amanda Bell
At Home Realty
(615) 406-9988
8 in this area
727 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $533,000
Come see the partially remodeled all brick home~full list of upgrades in media section~new carpet, appliances, fresh paint,roof, gutters and more
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauter Karl | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Trust Na Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Brooks | $145,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Curtis | $145,500 | -- | |
| Judkins Walter B | $118,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Donald A | $101,000 | -- | |
| Batson Andrew Jerry | $30,000 | -- | |
| Fox Russell S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauter Karl | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $204,900 | -21.2% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $119,600 | $51,425 | $68,175 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $119,600 | $51,425 | $68,175 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $119,600 | $51,425 | $68,175 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $71,525 | $19,575 | $51,950 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $71,525 | $19,575 | $51,950 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $70,475 | $19,575 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $70,475 | $19,575 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $70,475 | $19,575 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $49,025 | $14,600 | $34,425 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $49,025 | $14,600 | $34,425 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $49,025 | $14,600 | $34,425 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $49,025 | $14,600 | $34,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amanda Bell
At Home Realty
(615) 406-9988
8 in this area
727 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chad Kivette
eXp Realty
(931) 436-4776
6 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1856391
APN: 090-100.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.