NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1015 Pine Martin Rd Beaufort, SC 29902

Estimated Value: $393,738 - $531,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2016

Last sale price $249,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2016

This home is located at 1015 Pine Martin Rd, Beaufort, SC 29902 since 02 November 2016 and is currently estimated at $456,685, approximately $287 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 1015 Pine Martin Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Battery Creek High School, and Lowcountry Montessori School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MLS NON

NOT IN MLS Listed on: 11/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Sanders

Lowcountry Real Estate License #25407

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R120 029 00c 0049 0000

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Roof: Composition
  • Structure Type: 11-25 Years
  • Keywords Family Room: Yes
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: No
  • Keywords Fireplace: Yes
  • Keywords GarageCarport: None
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Community Dock
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Community Waterfront Community2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:_one_st Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • Fireplace Wood5: Yes
  • Cooling Heat Pump2: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dryer: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Washer: Yes
  • Water Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes
  • Washer Connection Yes2: Yes

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R120 029 00c 0049 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Stroncheck Frank W and Stroncheck Kathryn
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.4%
Current Estimated Value
$456,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Pruett Charles J and Pruett Kimberly
Bought by
Stroncheck Frank W and Stroncheck Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
2.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hooks Brenda Hearn $249,000 None Available
Stroncheck Frank W $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stroncheck Frank W $180,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2016 11/02/16 Sold $249,000 -0.4% $157 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $250,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,062 $9,720 $0 $0
2024 $2,062 $13,036 $1,980 $11,056
2023 $2,062 $13,036 $1,980 $11,056
2022 $1,657 $8,452 $1,180 $7,272
2021 $1,657 $8,452 $1,180 $7,272
2020 $1,661 $8,452 $1,180 $7,272
2019 $1,601 $8,452 $1,180 $7,272
2018 $1,570 $8,450 $0 $0
2017 $1,454 $7,960 $0 $0
2016 $1,365 $7,530 $0 $0
2014 $1,171 $7,530 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 150120

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R120-029-00C-0049-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.