1015 W Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,356 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 W Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $782,089, approximately $260 per square foot. 1015 W Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Taplin Steve
Bought by
Walker James Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,552
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Taplin Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Taplin Megan
Bought by
Taplin Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Knott David P and Knott Katherine L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Bankers Trust Co Of Ca National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Knott David P and Knott Katherine L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Long Beach Mtg Loan Trust 2001-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Pietrocarlo Vincent and Pietrocarlo Mary C
Bought by
Knott David Paul and Knott Katherine Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James Scott | $335,000 | Securityt Title Agency | |
| Taplin Steve | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taplin Steve | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $256,700 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $227,576 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Knott David Paul | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker James Scott | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taplin Steve | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott David Paul | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $33,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $32,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $52,870 | $10,570 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $36,310 | $7,260 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map