RENTED SEP 19, 2025

Estimated Value: $586,000 - $723,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $596,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,891 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beautiful 4 bedroom home in the highly desirable North Phoenix community of Heritage Highlands! Mountain views, stunning pool & spacious interior await you at this lovely home! Enter into a foyer that takes you to a spacious & open living/dining room. Gourmet kitchen offers SS appliances, granite counters, pantry & view to the manicured back yard, pool w/ covered patio & brick pavers. Plantation Shutters! Large den w/ wood burning fireplace.The master suite is amazing w/ ensuite bath, tiled shower, dual vanities & walk-in closet. 3 other generous size bedrooms & a full bath w/ direct access to backyard. 1/2 bath for guests. Laundry w/ washer/dryer included. Clean 2 car garage. Pool service is included! 25K in recent upgrades! Do not miss this opportunity! Tour today! Sorry- no pets!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Abdelrasul

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA656287000 Listed on: 07/23/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/23/25
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-02-365

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Heritage Highlands Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Heritage Highlands Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2025-07-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird & 7th St
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2581.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Vinyl Frame

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: HERITAGE HIGHLANDS
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11113.0
  • Parcel #: 159-02-365

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 159.0
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2024
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Beckstead Living Trust and Beckstead Angela K
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$596,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,900
-11.03%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$663,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,066
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%
Original Mortgage
$417,200
Outstanding Balance
$415,102
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Beckstead Angela K
Bought by
Beckstead Angela K and Beckstead Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Newell Kevin J
Bought by
Beckstead Rhea J and Beckstead Angela K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,380
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Herd Davy Lee and Herd Constance Jean
Bought by
Newell Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cao Nguyen K $596,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Beckstead Angela K -- None Available
Beckstead Rhea J $233,380 Equity Title Agency Inc
Newell Kevin J $183,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cao Nguyen K $417,200
Previous Owner Beckstead Rhea J $183,380
Previous Owner Newell Kevin J $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Price Changed $3,100 -7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Rent $3,350 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $596,000 -0.7% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $599,900 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $599,900 -4.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $242 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Price Changed $649,900 -3.0% $252 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $669,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,261 $38,226 -- --
2024 $4,016 $36,406 -- --
2023 $4,016 $51,750 $10,350 $41,400
2022 $3,875 $40,280 $8,050 $32,230
2021 $3,973 $36,910 $7,380 $29,530
2020 $3,866 $32,970 $6,590 $26,380
2019 $3,795 $33,920 $6,780 $27,140
2018 $3,688 $30,350 $6,070 $24,280
2017 $3,677 $29,280 $5,850 $23,430
2016 $3,612 $30,350 $6,070 $24,280
2015 $3,350 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6896324

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-02-365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.