$285,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

1015 Wortham Dr Covington, TN 38019

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

144 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Seller offering closing cost assistance and/or rate buydown with acceptable offer-ask for details! This home is perfect for the remote worker - located in the quaint community of Covington on @.73 acres already fenced with incredible views! Built 2024 - everything is new! Get a new build without all of the hassle and wait times! Come check this home out! Sellers hate to leave but life happens! Their loss is your gain! Where else can you get a new home for under $300K? Short drive to Memphis, but all of the amenities are close by for your convenience. Look no further! This home is for you! Call today for your showing! Some pics virtually staged

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loraine Carroll

Rain Realty Resources, LLC License #324879 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Wilson

Unique Properties License #256452

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018 018 05602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: Sydney Lane Subdivision
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1424
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Double Vanity Bath
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Wood/Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener(s), Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Wood Fenced, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 0001
  • Acreage: 0.73
  • Lot Size: .73
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 018 018 05602

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Pilkington Tim
Bought by
Sewell Austin T and Sewell Kara S
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$284,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$293,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%
Original Mortgage
$287,676
Outstanding Balance
$283,172
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$10,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Baxter Sharon
Bought by
Pilkington Tim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1979
Bought by
Baxter Scotty and Baxter Voncile

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,800 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $284,800 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,676 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $287,676 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $285,000 -4.7% $200 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $298,900 +4.9% $210 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Off Market $285,000 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $298,900 +4.9% $210 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $284,900 -5.0% --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $299,900 +5.3% $211 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $284,800 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $284,800 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $284,800 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10210628

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 018-056.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.