10150 Locust St Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $157,808 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10150 Locust St, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $208,952, approximately $242 per square foot. 10150 Locust St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Bought by
Stephens Management Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Management Corporation | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $406 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $465 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $402 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $399 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $409 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $410 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $448 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |