10151 Ashlar Dr Elk Grove, CA 95757
South West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10151 Ashlar Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95757 and is currently estimated at $714,608, approximately $261 per square foot. 10151 Ashlar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zehnder Ranch Elementary, Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle School, and Cosumnes Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Lai Bill Pui and Zhu Xue Jin
Bought by
Lai/Zhu Family Trust and Lai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Lai Bill P and Zhu Xue J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai/Zhu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lai Bill P | $625,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Lai Bill P | $625,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lai Bill P | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $643,728 | $169,201 | $474,527 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $631,107 | $165,884 | $465,223 |
| 2023 | $10,395 | $618,733 | $162,632 | $456,101 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $606,602 | $159,444 | $447,158 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $115,907 | $115,907 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $114,719 | $114,719 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $84,998 | $84,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map