10153 E Glendon Cir Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $809,308 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10153 E Glendon Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $818,827, approximately $654 per square foot. 10153 E Glendon Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Urbinasibaja Jose and Wood Sarah E
Bought by
Wood Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,839
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Barrett James and Wood Sarah
Bought by
Wood Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Gallardo John
Bought by
Barrett James and Wood Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,178
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Sarah E | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Wood Sarah E | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barrett James | $241,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Sarah E | $260,500 | |
| Closed | Wood Sarah E | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett James | $237,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $452,302 | $177,696 | $274,606 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $443,434 | $174,212 | $269,222 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $434,741 | $170,797 | $263,944 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $426,218 | $167,449 | $258,769 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $417,862 | $164,166 | $253,696 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $413,578 | $162,483 | $251,095 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $405,470 | $159,298 | $246,172 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $397,521 | $156,175 | $241,346 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $389,727 | $153,113 | $236,614 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $382,086 | $150,111 | $231,975 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $337,697 | $130,715 | $206,982 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,083 | $128,155 | $202,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map