10154 Riverstone Dr Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,844 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10154 Riverstone Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $672,211, approximately $286 per square foot. 10154 Riverstone Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Lander Stanton N and Lander Marilyn C
Bought by
Carlson Jean T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,828
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Cascade Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lander Stanton N and Lander Marilyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,344
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Stonegate Westerra
Bought by
Cascade Homes Colo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jean T | $620,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lander Stanton N | $199,180 | -- | |
| Cascade Homes Colo | $339,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jean T | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lander Stanton N | $159,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $43,280 | $9,880 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $46,790 | $8,410 | $38,380 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $46,790 | $8,410 | $38,380 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $32,880 | $5,790 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $32,880 | $5,790 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $31,850 | $6,410 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $31,850 | $6,410 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $28,560 | $5,760 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $28,560 | $5,760 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $27,520 | $5,570 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $27,520 | $5,570 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $22,830 | $5,410 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map