Seller's Agent in 2017
Micole Van Walbeek
RE/MAX
(515) 333-8292
5 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,299 - $238,000
Do you appreciate mid-century charm? Well, this is it! This will not last long. This three-bedroom home has been loved by the same owner for over 50 years, and is now waiting for new owners to make it their home sweet home. Don t miss the mid-century charm in the kitchen and bathroom. You will also love the partially finished basement with non-conforming 4th bedroom, 3/4 bathroom and kitchen area. Basement is also great for entertaining with large living room and bar area. Double car garage and spacious backyard. Located in a great Windsor Height s neighborhood this home is located just a quick walk to parks and trails. Don’t miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Jeffrey | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $140,000 | +9.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $210,500 | $51,800 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $188,300 | $45,800 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $188,300 | $45,800 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $152,600 | $38,300 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $152,600 | $38,300 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $137,800 | $34,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $128,800 | $31,600 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $128,800 | $31,600 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $118,700 | $28,800 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $118,700 | $28,800 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $118,500 | $28,200 | $90,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Micole Van Walbeek
RE/MAX
(515) 333-8292
5 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Wendl
RE/MAX
(515) 249-9225
4 in this area
267 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 532818
APN: 292-00319000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.