1019 68th St Windsor Heights, IA 50324
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 68th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324 and is currently estimated at $230,711, approximately $223 per square foot. 1019 68th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Carlene Sue Smith and Smith Carlene Shannon
Bought by
Smith David Quentin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Cox Richard G and Cox Jody L
Bought by
Legler Carlene Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,394
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$223,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David Quentin | -- | -- | |
| Legler Carlene Shannon | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legler Carlene Shannon | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $225,700 | $56,900 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $202,000 | $50,300 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $202,000 | $50,300 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $164,700 | $42,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $164,700 | $42,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $148,800 | $37,800 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $148,800 | $37,800 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $139,200 | $34,700 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $139,200 | $34,700 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $126,000 | $31,600 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $126,000 | $31,600 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $126,600 | $31,100 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map