1016 Alene Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $289,333 - $463,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Alene Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $358,583, approximately $158 per square foot. 1016 Alene Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Fairlie Neal Joan Ann
Bought by
Dosen Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,875
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Petrosie Thomas J and Petrosie Marilyn L
Bought by
Fairlie Neal Joan Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Petrosie Thomas J and Petrosie Marilyn L
Bought by
Petrosie Thomas J and Petrosie Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Moore Vergil G and Petrosie Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,448
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Martineau Marcel
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosen Joseph | $210,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Fairlie Neal Joan Ann | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Petrosie Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Moore Vergil G | $76,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Compa | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $129,076 | Benefit Land Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dosen Joseph | $157,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairlie Neal Joan Ann | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Vergil G | $54,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $239,507 | $45,510 | $193,997 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $234,812 | $44,618 | $190,194 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $230,209 | $43,744 | $186,465 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $225,696 | $42,887 | $182,809 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $221,272 | $42,047 | $179,225 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $219,004 | $41,616 | $177,388 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $219,004 | $41,616 | $177,388 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $212,500 | $42,500 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $212,500 | $10,000 | $202,500 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $212,500 | $10,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map