1016 Alta Pine Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $1,269,487
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $842,496, approximately $609 per square foot. 1016 Alta Pine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Dow Lawrence and Sato Sharon Kay
Bought by
Aldi Dominic and Aldi Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,502
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldi Dominic | $670,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldi Dominic | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $385,952 | $385,952 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $847,879 | $582,129 | $265,750 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | $831,255 | $570,715 | $260,540 |
| 2022 | $9,334 | $814,957 | $559,525 | $255,432 |
| 2021 | $8,886 | $798,978 | $548,554 | $250,424 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $775,283 | $532,285 | $242,998 |
| 2018 | $8,732 | $760,083 | $521,849 | $238,234 |
| 2016 | $8,473 | $730,570 | $501,586 | $228,984 |
| 2015 | $8,298 | $712,000 | $489,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $7,319 | $626,000 | $430,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map