1050 Alta Pine Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $1,207,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $788,561, approximately $562 per square foot. 1050 Alta Pine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Quishenberry Larry E and Quishenberry Patrice
Bought by
Flynn Sheryl M and Ashford Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,960
Outstanding Balance
$464,576
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Morikawa Darryl D and Anderson Morikawa Anabelle
Bought by
Quishenberry Larry E and Hall Patrice Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Sheryl M | $643,500 | Fidelity | |
| Quishenberry Larry E | $775,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Sheryl M | $610,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Quishenberry Larry E | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,129 | $409,955 | $409,955 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,129 | $772,883 | $618,334 | $154,549 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $757,729 | $606,210 | $151,519 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $742,873 | $594,324 | $148,549 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $728,308 | $582,671 | $145,637 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $706,708 | $565,390 | $141,318 |
| 2018 | $8,060 | $692,852 | $554,304 | $138,548 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $665,950 | $532,781 | $133,169 |
| 2015 | $7,729 | $655,948 | $524,779 | $131,169 |
| 2014 | $7,119 | $603,000 | $482,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map