1016 Center St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,863
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Center St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $313,716, approximately $123 per square foot. 1016 Center St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Jeremy and Wilson Jered J
Bought by
Gemstone Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
M Molly Wilson Family Trust
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy J and Wilson Jered J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Beddow Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Beddow Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemstone Holdings Llc | $170,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Wilson Jeremy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jeremy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $249,000 | -- | |
| Beddow Kenneth R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $82,660 | $19,800 | $62,860 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $82,660 | $19,800 | $62,860 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $82,660 | $19,800 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $59,040 | $14,140 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $59,040 | $14,140 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $59,040 | $14,140 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $71,500 | $13,860 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $71,500 | $13,860 | $57,640 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $71,500 | $13,860 | $57,640 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $66,820 | $12,950 | $53,870 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $66,820 | $12,950 | $53,870 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $65,170 | $12,870 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map