1016 E 41st Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,116 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $444,029, approximately $393 per square foot. 1016 E 41st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Messer Travis R and Messer Sara E
Bought by
Stromme Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Outstanding Balance
$44,024
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Magner Joelle D and Nelson Joelle D
Bought by
Messer Travis R and Messer Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Turner James E and Turner Leanne M
Bought by
Nelson Joelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,927
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromme Jan | $138,900 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Messer Travis R | $135,500 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Magner Joelle D | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Nelson Joelle D | $125,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stromme Jan | $111,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Travis R | $121,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Joelle D | $123,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $386,900 | $105,000 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $348,500 | $80,000 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $366,400 | $80,000 | $286,400 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $391,700 | $69,600 | $322,100 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $267,560 | $63,360 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $248,560 | $63,360 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $221,700 | $57,600 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $192,400 | $48,000 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $183,400 | $43,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $176,400 | $43,000 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $167,800 | $43,000 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,150 | $45,150 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map