1022 E 41st Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,507 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E 41st Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $402,627, approximately $379 per square foot. 1022 E 41st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Mcguigan Corrine A
Bought by
Wild Rose Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Allen John David and Allen Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Mcguigan Corrine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Rose Farm Llc | $144,780 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mcguigan Corrine A | $116,900 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguigan Corrine A | $93,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $339,800 | $105,000 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $310,300 | $80,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $326,800 | $80,000 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $349,300 | $69,600 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $237,160 | $63,360 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $233,460 | $63,360 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $206,600 | $57,600 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $177,200 | $48,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $168,300 | $43,000 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $160,400 | $43,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $151,900 | $43,000 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,850 | $45,150 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map