1016 E John St Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E John St, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,004,185, approximately $580 per square foot. 1016 E John St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Puget Sound Guardians and King Margaret B
Bought by
Brown Brien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,329
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brien | $350,000 | Fidelity Natio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Brien | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |