1016 E Shiloh Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Shiloh Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $217,596, approximately $77 per square foot. 1016 E Shiloh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Kachmar Barbara
Bought by
Shelton Pallie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,788
Outstanding Balance
$182,867
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$34,729
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Pallie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Pallie C | $241,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |