1016 Echo Way Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $366,953
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Echo Way, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $339,738, approximately $191 per square foot. 1016 Echo Way is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Rodas Christie L
Bought by
Rodas William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,202
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Rodas William A
Bought by
Rodas Christie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Coria Salvador Gonzalez
Bought by
Rodas Christie L and Rodas William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Salas Dacia
Bought by
Corla Salvador Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Salas Antonio and Salas Dacia
Bought by
Salas Dacia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Salas Dacia
Bought by
Salas Antonio and Salas Dacia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Salas Antonio
Bought by
Salas Dacia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Orallo Roberto L and Orallo Beatriz O
Bought by
Salas Dacia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Hakkoh Development Inc
Bought by
Orallo Roberto L and Orallo Beatriz O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodas William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodas Christie L | -- | None Available | |
| Rodas Christie L | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corla Salvador Gonzalez | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Dacia | -- | -- | |
| Salas Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Salas Dacia | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Salas Dacia | $157,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Orallo Roberto L | $131,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodas William A | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodas Christie L | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Orallo Roberto L | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $186,610 | $37,576 | $149,034 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $179,366 | $36,118 | $143,248 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $175,850 | $35,410 | $140,440 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $172,403 | $34,716 | $137,687 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $170,635 | $34,360 | $136,275 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $167,289 | $33,686 | $133,603 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $164,008 | $33,025 | $130,983 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $160,792 | $32,377 | $128,415 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $157,639 | $31,742 | $125,897 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $155,271 | $31,265 | $124,006 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $152,230 | $30,653 | $121,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map