1024 Echo Way Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Echo Way, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $347,145, approximately $220 per square foot. 1024 Echo Way is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Hakkoh Development Inc
Bought by
Householder Kenneth and Householder Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,119
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Householder Kenneth | $121,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Householder Kenneth | $123,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $174,816 | $31,858 | $142,958 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $168,029 | $30,622 | $137,407 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $164,735 | $30,022 | $134,713 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $161,506 | $29,434 | $132,072 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $159,850 | $29,132 | $130,718 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $156,716 | $28,561 | $128,155 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $153,643 | $28,001 | $125,642 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $150,630 | $27,452 | $123,178 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $147,677 | $26,914 | $120,763 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $145,459 | $26,510 | $118,949 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $142,610 | $25,991 | $116,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map