1326 Echo Ln Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Echo Ln, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $330,937, approximately $259 per square foot. 1326 Echo Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Pimentel Geri M
Bought by
Pimentel Geri M and The Geri M Pimentel Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Landes Justin and Landes Clarita
Bought by
Pimentel Geri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,477
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hakkoh Development Inc
Bought by
Landes Justin and Landes Clarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,344
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Geri M | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Geri M | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Landes Justin | $113,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel Geri M | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landes Justin | $94,344 | |
| Closed | Landes Justin | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $256,136 | $85,378 | $170,758 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $246,191 | $82,063 | $164,128 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $241,364 | $80,454 | $160,910 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $236,632 | $78,877 | $157,755 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $234,205 | $78,068 | $156,137 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $172,000 | $60,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $159,000 | $60,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $143,325 | $60,000 | $83,325 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $136,500 | $60,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $115,522 | $30,136 | $85,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map