C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carrie Johnson
London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $341,000
This 3/Bed, 2/bath home is beautifully landscaped and well maintained.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrie Johnson
London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd License #01800722 Listed on: 03/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Wilmer | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mercado Wilmer | $145,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Criner David | $109,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Criner David | $103,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $183,485 | $65,107 | $118,378 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $176,362 | $62,580 | $113,782 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $172,904 | $61,353 | $111,551 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $169,514 | $60,150 | $109,364 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $167,776 | $59,533 | $108,243 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $164,487 | $58,366 | $106,121 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $161,262 | $57,222 | $104,040 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $158,100 | $56,100 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $157,721 | $26,510 | $131,211 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $154,632 | $25,991 | $128,641 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carrie Johnson
London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 209138
APN: 011-210-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.