1016 Edie Way Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,194 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Edie Way, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $490,049, approximately $256 per square foot. 1016 Edie Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garrison Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,899
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Bokath Douglas W and Bokath Shirley A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Charles B | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $293,518 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Charles B | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $153,729 | $30,743 | $122,986 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $150,716 | $30,141 | $120,575 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $147,761 | $29,550 | $118,211 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $144,865 | $28,971 | $115,894 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $142,025 | $28,403 | $113,622 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $140,569 | $28,112 | $112,457 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $137,813 | $27,561 | $110,252 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $135,112 | $27,021 | $108,091 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $129,868 | $25,973 | $103,895 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $127,918 | $25,583 | $102,335 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $125,413 | $25,082 | $100,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map